7135 E La Cumbre Dr Orange, CA 92869
Estimated Value: $1,515,292 - $1,737,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,589
Sq Ft
$627/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7135 E La Cumbre Dr, Orange, CA 92869 and is currently estimated at $1,624,323, approximately $627 per square foot. 7135 E La Cumbre Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Panorama Elementary School, El Modena High School, and Orange County Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2021
Sold by
Lee Brown Sharon
Bought by
Brown Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2005
Sold by
Brown Wesley A and Brown Sharon L
Bought by
Brown Wesley A and Brown Sharon L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2004
Sold by
Brown Sharon L
Bought by
Brown Wesley A and Brown Sharon L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$286,000
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2000
Sold by
Bailey Lenore M and Brown Sharon
Bought by
Bailey Lenore M and Brown Sharon L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2000
Sold by
Brown Wesley A
Bought by
Brown Sharon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$297,750
Interest Rate
7.55%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2000
Sold by
Timothy Conelly
Bought by
Bailey Lenore M and Brown Sharon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$297,750
Interest Rate
7.55%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1997
Sold by
Connelly Stacy
Bought by
Connelly Timothy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$277,850
Interest Rate
7.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1996
Sold by
Gary Oldham and Gary Martha
Bought by
Connelly Timothy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$277,850
Interest Rate
7.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1994
Sold by
Gallegos Jimmy D and Gallegos Deborah A
Bought by
Oldham Gary L and Oldham Martha D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$283,900
Interest Rate
5.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Brown Wesley A | -- | -- | |
| Brown Wesley A | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Brown Sharon L | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Bailey Lenore M | -- | -- | |
| Brown Sharon | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Bailey Lenore M | $397,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Connelly Timothy J | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Connelly Timothy J | $292,500 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Oldham Gary L | $315,500 | Old Republic Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brown Wesley A | $286,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bailey Lenore M | $297,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Connelly Timothy J | $277,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Oldham Gary L | $283,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,717 | $610,171 | $310,952 | $299,219 |
| 2024 | $6,717 | $598,207 | $304,855 | $293,352 |
| 2023 | $6,569 | $586,478 | $298,878 | $287,600 |
| 2022 | $6,442 | $574,979 | $293,018 | $281,961 |
| 2021 | $6,262 | $563,705 | $287,272 | $276,433 |
| 2020 | $6,205 | $557,925 | $284,326 | $273,599 |
| 2019 | $6,127 | $546,986 | $278,751 | $268,235 |
| 2018 | $6,034 | $536,261 | $273,285 | $262,976 |
| 2017 | $5,784 | $525,747 | $267,927 | $257,820 |
| 2016 | $5,673 | $515,439 | $262,674 | $252,765 |
| 2015 | $5,590 | $507,697 | $258,728 | $248,969 |
| 2014 | $5,471 | $497,752 | $253,659 | $244,093 |
Source: Public Records
Map