712 Joree Ln San Ramon, CA 94582
Gale Ranch-Windemere NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $877,000 - $1,055,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,605
Sq Ft
$602/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 712 Joree Ln, San Ramon, CA 94582 and is currently estimated at $965,486, approximately $601 per square foot. 712 Joree Ln is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Bella Vista Elementary School, Windemere Ranch Middle School, and Dougherty Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2010
Sold by
Won Tai Hyun and Cho Hye Yeun
Bought by
Kuznetsova Olga and Kuznetsov Igor
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$199,132
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$766,354
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2004
Sold by
Western Pacific Housing Windemere
Bought by
Won Tai Hyun and Cho Hye Yeun
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$399,999
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuznetsova Olga | $400,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Won Tai Hyun | $505,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kuznetsova Olga | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Won Tai Hyun | $399,999 | |
| Closed | Won Tai Hyun | $79,974 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,863 | $516,314 | $302,047 | $214,267 |
| 2024 | $8,695 | $506,191 | $296,125 | $210,066 |
| 2023 | $8,695 | $496,267 | $290,319 | $205,948 |
| 2022 | $8,560 | $486,537 | $284,627 | $201,910 |
| 2021 | $8,333 | $476,998 | $279,047 | $197,951 |
| 2019 | $8,086 | $462,852 | $270,771 | $192,081 |
| 2018 | $7,830 | $453,777 | $265,462 | $188,315 |
| 2017 | $7,657 | $444,880 | $260,257 | $184,623 |
| 2016 | $7,534 | $436,157 | $255,154 | $181,003 |
| 2015 | $7,412 | $429,607 | $251,322 | $178,285 |
| 2014 | $7,314 | $421,192 | $246,399 | $174,793 |
Source: Public Records
Map