E
Seller's Agent in 2026
Eric Yates
All-Star Real Estate
(731) 487-1254
5 in this area
49 Total Sales
BACK ON THE MARKET due to buyer's inability to remove contingency and complete transaction - no fault of the seller. Seller can provide new buyer with clear termite letter and already addressed any issues in previous home inspection report. This one is turnkey, move-in ready!! This beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence has been completely updated in 2023, offering a modern and stylish living space you'll love. Enjoy the peace of mind that comes with a brand-new roof, HVAC system, and ductwork, ensuring energy efficiency and comfort year-round. Cook in style with all-new, high-quality appliances that make meal preparation a breeze. Experience fresh, contemporary living with new flooring and paint throughout, complemented by stylish light fixtures that illuminate every room. Both bathrooms have been thoughtfully updated with modern finishes, providing a spa-like experience at home. Step outside to your fully fenced backyard, perfect for entertaining or enjoying quiet evenings. The new privacy fence, installed in 2024, adds an extra layer of seclusion and tranquility. This home is perfect for families, first-time buyers, or anyone looking to enjoy a fresh start in a beautifully upgraded space. Don't miss your chance to make this house your home—schedule a showing today and experience the charm and comfort for yourself!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
All-Star Real Estate License #375653 Listed on: 03/13/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $188,000 | Dyer Land Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $172,000 | Dyer Land Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $123,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Dyer Land Title | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | $58,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $55,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $6,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $173,737 | Credit Line Revolving | |
| Previous Owner | $100,000 | Construction |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/10/2026 04/10/26 | Sold | $188,000 | -6.0% | $112 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/28/2026 03/28/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/13/2026 03/13/26 | For Sale | $199,900 | 0.0% | $119 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/16/2026 01/16/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/17/2025 11/17/25 | Price Changed | $199,900 | -4.8% | $119 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/28/2025 10/28/25 | For Sale | $209,900 | +22.0% | $125 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/26/2024 08/26/24 | Sold | $172,000 | -4.4% | $119 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/23/2024 07/23/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/18/2024 07/18/24 | Price Changed | $179,999 | -5.3% | $125 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/01/2024 07/01/24 | Price Changed | $189,999 | -2.5% | $132 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/26/2024 06/26/24 | Price Changed | $194,900 | -2.5% | $135 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/06/2024 06/06/24 | For Sale | $199,900 | -- | $139 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $49,800 | $2,250 | $47,550 |
| 2024 | $246 | $10,000 | $2,250 | $7,750 |
| 2023 | $377 | $10,000 | $2,250 | $7,750 |
| 2022 | $368 | $10,000 | $2,250 | $7,750 |
| 2021 | $368 | $10,000 | $2,250 | $7,750 |
| 2020 | $237 | $10,000 | $2,250 | $7,750 |
| 2019 | $361 | $8,750 | $2,250 | $6,500 |
| 2018 | $361 | $8,750 | $2,250 | $6,500 |
| 2017 | $361 | $8,750 | $2,250 | $6,500 |
| 2016 | $363 | $8,750 | $2,250 | $6,500 |
| 2015 | $351 | $8,750 | $2,250 | $6,500 |
| 2014 | $351 | $8,750 | $2,250 | $6,500 |
E
Seller's Agent in 2026
Eric Yates
All-Star Real Estate
(731) 487-1254
5 in this area
49 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Mallory Yates
All-Star Real Estate
(731) 676-2144
18 in this area
140 Total Sales
E
Seller's Agent in 2024
Eli Walker
Walker Realty, LLC
(731) 676-6986
2 in this area
66 Total Sales
Source: Central West Tennessee Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2505171
APN: 048M-B-015.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.