7127 Willow Rd Maple Grove, MN 55369
Estimated Value: $622,780 - $698,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
1,878
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7127 Willow Rd, Maple Grove, MN 55369 and is currently estimated at $656,945, approximately $349 per square foot. 7127 Willow Rd is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Cedar Island Elementary School, Maple Grove Middle School, and Osseo Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,612 | $603,300 | $288,500 | $314,800 |
| 2023 | $7,774 | $635,500 | $314,500 | $321,000 |
| 2022 | $6,150 | $616,000 | $282,000 | $334,000 |
| 2021 | $5,934 | $504,700 | $221,300 | $283,400 |
| 2020 | $6,173 | $477,800 | $200,700 | $277,100 |
| 2019 | $6,322 | $475,000 | $208,800 | $266,200 |
| 2018 | $6,007 | $459,000 | $204,000 | $255,000 |
| 2017 | $5,578 | $383,400 | $169,000 | $214,400 |
| 2016 | $5,503 | $373,300 | $163,000 | $210,300 |
| 2015 | $5,556 | $366,900 | $163,000 | $203,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $359,500 | $169,000 | $190,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map