713 E 27th St Los Angeles, CA 90011
Historic South Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $798,000 - $1,132,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,448
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 713 E 27th St, Los Angeles, CA 90011 and is currently estimated at $910,333, approximately $371 per square foot. 713 E 27th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Twenty-Eighth Street Elementary School, John Adams Middle School, and Santee Education Complex.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2016
Sold by
Reyes Ramon and Reyes Rosalina
Bought by
Reyes Ramon and Reyes Rosalina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1998
Sold by
Do Jose J Reyes, Ramon and Do Rosalina
Bought by
Reyes Ramon and Reyes Rosalina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyes Ramon | -- | None Available | |
| Reyes Rarnon | -- | None Available | |
| Reyes Ramon | -- | Benefit Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,876 | $298,823 | $111,389 | $187,434 |
| 2024 | $3,876 | $292,964 | $109,205 | $183,759 |
| 2023 | $3,806 | $287,220 | $107,064 | $180,156 |
| 2022 | $3,638 | $281,589 | $104,965 | $176,624 |
| 2021 | $3,582 | $276,068 | $102,907 | $173,161 |
| 2019 | $3,479 | $267,881 | $99,855 | $168,026 |
| 2018 | $3,421 | $262,630 | $97,898 | $164,732 |
| 2016 | $3,248 | $252,434 | $94,098 | $158,336 |
| 2015 | $3,204 | $248,643 | $92,685 | $155,958 |
| 2014 | $3,239 | $243,773 | $90,870 | $152,903 |
Source: Public Records
Map