715 W Firebaugh Ave Exeter, CA 93221
Estimated Value: $274,756 - $363,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,524
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 715 W Firebaugh Ave, Exeter, CA 93221 and is currently estimated at $312,189, approximately $204 per square foot. 715 W Firebaugh Ave is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Sierra View Junior Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2025
Sold by
Ruiz Jose and Ruiz Maria
Bought by
Jose And Maria Ruiz Living Trust and Ruiz
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2008
Sold by
Reeves Michael J
Bought by
Fairchild Rosemarie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1996
Sold by
Grimsley George
Bought by
Ruiz Jose and Ruiz Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,100
Interest Rate
7.53%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jose And Maria Ruiz Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fairchild Rosemarie | -- | None Available | |
| Ruiz Jose | $68,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ruiz Jose | $68,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,141 | $110,749 | $40,718 | $70,031 |
| 2024 | $1,141 | $108,578 | $39,920 | $68,658 |
| 2023 | $1,110 | $106,450 | $39,138 | $67,312 |
| 2022 | $1,086 | $104,364 | $38,371 | $65,993 |
| 2021 | $1,076 | $102,318 | $37,619 | $64,699 |
| 2020 | $1,058 | $101,269 | $37,233 | $64,036 |
| 2019 | $1,030 | $99,283 | $36,503 | $62,780 |
| 2018 | $978 | $97,336 | $35,787 | $61,549 |
| 2017 | $971 | $95,427 | $35,085 | $60,342 |
| 2016 | $928 | $93,556 | $34,397 | $59,159 |
| 2015 | $916 | $92,150 | $33,880 | $58,270 |
| 2014 | $916 | $90,345 | $33,216 | $57,129 |
Source: Public Records
Map