716 Crestview Dr Millbrae, CA 94030
Telescope Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,534,000 - $2,725,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,260
Sq Ft
$1,151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 716 Crestview Dr, Millbrae, CA 94030 and is currently estimated at $2,601,663, approximately $1,151 per square foot. 716 Crestview Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Meadows Elementary School, Taylor Middle School, and Mills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2014
Sold by
Shih Chien Hua
Bought by
Shih Chien Hua
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Outstanding Balance
$284,803
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,316,860
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2008
Sold by
Lin Ya Wen
Bought by
Shih Chien Hua
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2000
Sold by
Hara Kay & Terry E Trs
Bought by
Shih Chien Hua
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$535,000
Interest Rate
8.38%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shih Chien Hua | -- | Wfg National Title Ins Co | |