726 Crestview Dr Millbrae, CA 94030
Telescope Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,565,000 - $2,777,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,430
Sq Ft
$1,103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 726 Crestview Dr, Millbrae, CA 94030 and is currently estimated at $2,681,066, approximately $1,103 per square foot. 726 Crestview Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Meadows Elementary School, Taylor Middle School, and Mills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2002
Sold by
Tsang Eddy and Lai Eileen
Bought by
Tsang Eddy and Lai Eileen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1997
Sold by
Tsang Eddy Y W and Lai Eileen C Y
Bought by
Tsang Eddy and Lai Eileen
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1996
Sold by
Posin Daniel Q and Posin Frances S
Bought by
Tsang Eddy Y W and Lai Eileen C Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$246,000
Interest Rate
7.47%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1994
Sold by
Posin Daniel Q and Posin Frances S
Bought by
Posin Daniel Q and Posin Frances S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tsang Eddy | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Tsang Eddy | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Tsang Eddy | -- | -- | |