743 Riverton Dr Millbrae, CA 94030
Telescope Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,170,000 - $2,381,554
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,960
Sq Ft
$1,146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 743 Riverton Dr, Millbrae, CA 94030 and is currently estimated at $2,247,139, approximately $1,146 per square foot. 743 Riverton Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Meadows Elementary School, Taylor Middle School, and Mills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2008
Sold by
Jue Evelyn Y
Bought by
Jue Evelyn Y
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2007
Sold by
Jue Evelyn Y and Wong Evelyn Y
Bought by
Jue Evelyn Y
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2005
Sold by
Wong Darryl S
Bought by
Wong Evelyn Y
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jue Evelyn Y | -- | None Available | |
| Jue Evelyn Y | -- | None Available | |
| Wong Evelyn Y | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,624 | $746,142 | $373,071 | $373,071 |
| 2023 | $9,624 | $717,170 | $358,585 | $358,585 |
| 2022 | $8,059 | $703,108 | $351,554 | $351,554 |
| 2021 | $7,968 | $689,322 | $344,661 | $344,661 |
| 2020 | $7,840 | $682,254 | $341,127 | $341,127 |