718 E 87th St Los Angeles, CA 90002
Green Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $476,000 - $592,000
About This Home
This home is located at 718 E 87th St, Los Angeles, CA 90002 and is currently estimated at $548,846, approximately $626 per square foot. 718 E 87th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including South Park Elementary School, Charles Drew Middle School, and Academy For Multiligual Arts And Science At Mervyn M. Dymally High.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Macario | -- | -- | |
| Martinez Macario | -- | California Counties Title Co | |
| Martinez Macario | $113,500 | California Counties Title Co | |
| Medrano Walter E | -- | -- | |
| Medrano Walter E | $12,500 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Medrano Walter E | $23,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Medrano Walter E | $12,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Medrano Walter E | $4,500 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Medrano Walter E | $10,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Medrano Walter E | $4,500 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Medrano Walter E | $10,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Bryen George R | $93,030 | Orange Coast Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martinez Macario | $112,899 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,494 | $181,160 | $102,175 | $78,985 |
| 2024 | $2,494 | $177,609 | $100,172 | $77,437 |
| 2023 | $2,449 | $174,127 | $98,208 | $75,919 |
| 2022 | $2,344 | $170,714 | $96,283 | $74,431 |
| 2021 | $2,311 | $167,368 | $94,396 | $72,972 |
| 2019 | $2,244 | $162,406 | $91,598 | $70,808 |
| 2018 | $2,175 | $159,222 | $89,802 | $69,420 |
| 2016 | $2,068 | $153,041 | $86,316 | $66,725 |
| 2015 | $2,036 | $150,743 | $85,020 | $65,723 |
| 2014 | $2,044 | $147,791 | $83,355 | $64,436 |
Map
- 8711 Mckinley Place
- 628 E 87th Place
- 810 E 87th Place
- 644 E 88th Place
- 632 E 85th St
- 8717 Avalon Blvd
- 8711 Avalon Blvd
- 742 E 84th Place
- 819 E 85th St
- 913 E 87th St
- 801 E 84th Place
- 8405 Mckinley Ave
- 620 E 84th St
- 8912 Mettler Ave
- 939 E 88th Place
- 8921 Wadsworth Ave
- 755 E 84th Place
- 838 E 90th St
- 923 E 85th St
- 8325 S Avalon Blvd
- 715 E 87th Place
- 715 E 87th Place Unit 2
- 719 E 87th Place
- 715 E 87th St
- 715 E 87th St
- 707 E 87th Place
- 723 E 87th Place
- 703 E 87th Place
- 703 E 87th Place
- 727 E 87th Place
- 661 E 87th Place
- 714 E 87th St
- 714 E 87th Place
- 710 E 87th St
- 710 E 87th Place
- 718 E 87th Place
- 706 E 87th St
- 706 E 87th Place
- 722 E 87th Place
- 724 E 87th St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.