719 Beverly Hill Blvd Billings, MT 59102
Hilands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $297,000 - $336,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 719 Beverly Hill Blvd, Billings, MT 59102 and is currently estimated at $310,927, approximately $161 per square foot. 719 Beverly Hill Blvd is a home located in Yellowstone County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Lewis & Clark Junior High School, and Billings Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2023
Sold by
Crawford Barbara J
Bought by
Genereux Anne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,600
Outstanding Balance
$220,600
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$90,327
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2018
Sold by
Crawford Barbara J
Bought by
Crawford Garry L and Crawford Craig W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Genereux Anne | -- | First Montana Title | |
| Crawford Garry L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Genereux Anne | $229,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,547 | $267,200 | $22,315 | $244,885 |
| 2024 | $2,547 | $264,000 | $14,779 | $249,221 |
| 2023 | $2,544 | $264,000 | $14,779 | $249,221 |
| 2022 | $1,813 | $162,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,735 | $162,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,858 | $166,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,776 | $166,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,665 | $152,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,412 | $152,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,505 | $142,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,473 | $142,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,400 | $72,292 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map