72 Declaration Place Irvine, CA 92602
Lower Peters Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,422,000 - $2,881,142
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,748
Sq Ft
$678/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 72 Declaration Place, Irvine, CA 92602 and is currently estimated at $2,542,286, approximately $678 per square foot. 72 Declaration Place is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Myford Elementary School, Pioneer Middle School, and Arnold O. Beckman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2024
Sold by
Patel Nilesh C and Patel Manisha N
Bought by
Patel Revocable Living Trust and Patel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2011
Sold by
Bustos Nohora
Bought by
Patel Nilesh C and Patel Manisha N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2010
Sold by
Bustos Carlos and Bustos Nohora
Bought by
Bustos Nohora
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2005
Sold by
Bustos Carlos
Bought by
Bustos Carlos and Bustos Nohora
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1999
Sold by
Heckerman Gene O and Heckerman Margaret L
Bought by
Bustos Carlos
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$439,200
Interest Rate
7.68%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1997
Sold by
Lewis Homes Enterprises
Bought by
Heckerman Gene O and Heckerman Margaret L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$323,000
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Patel Nilesh C | $925,000 | North American Title | |
| Bustos Nohora | -- | None Available | |
| Bustos Carlos | -- | Multiple | |
| Bustos Carlos | $549,000 | -- | |
| Heckerman Gene O | $404,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Patel Nilesh C | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bustos Carlos | $600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bustos Carlos | $439,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Heckerman Gene O | $323,000 | |
| Closed | Bustos Carlos | $54,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,251 | $1,161,847 | $748,266 | $413,581 |
| 2024 | $13,251 | $1,139,066 | $733,594 | $405,472 |
| 2023 | $13,025 | $1,116,732 | $719,210 | $397,522 |
| 2022 | $12,780 | $1,094,836 | $705,108 | $389,728 |
| 2021 | $12,483 | $1,073,369 | $691,282 | $382,087 |
| 2020 | $12,507 | $1,062,363 | $684,193 | $378,170 |
| 2019 | $12,245 | $1,041,533 | $670,778 | $370,755 |
| 2018 | $11,984 | $1,021,111 | $657,625 | $363,486 |
| 2017 | $11,688 | $1,001,090 | $644,731 | $356,359 |
| 2016 | $11,473 | $981,461 | $632,089 | $349,372 |
| 2015 | $11,380 | $966,719 | $622,594 | $344,125 |
| 2014 | $11,194 | $947,783 | $610,398 | $337,385 |
Source: Public Records
Map