720 Mamilane Modesto, CA 95351
West Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $322,000 - $425,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,221
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 720 Mamilane, Modesto, CA 95351 and is currently estimated at $368,285, approximately $301 per square foot. 720 Mamilane is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Harriette Kirschen Elementary School, Mark Twain Junior High School, and Modesto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2017
Sold by
Jacuinde Jose L and Jacuinde Lourdes C
Bought by
Jacuinde Jose L and Jacuinde Maria C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2008
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Jacuinde Jose L and Jacuinde Lourdes C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2007
Sold by
Yeager Dorothy N
Bought by
Jp Morgan Chase Bank and Credit Suisse First Boston
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2005
Sold by
Yeager Dorothy N
Bought by
Yeager Dorothy N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$32,000
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacuinde Jose L | -- | None Available | |
| Jacuinde Jose L | $75,000 | Commerce Title Company | |
| Jp Morgan Chase Bank | $196,663 | Accommodation | |
| Yeager Dorothy N | -- | Stewart Title Of Modesto |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jacuinde Jose L | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yeager Dorothy N | $32,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,129 | $96,567 | $45,064 | $51,503 |
| 2024 | $1,079 | $94,675 | $44,181 | $50,494 |
| 2023 | $1,063 | $92,819 | $43,315 | $49,504 |
| 2022 | $1,037 | $91,000 | $42,466 | $48,534 |
| 2021 | $975 | $89,217 | $41,634 | $47,583 |
| 2020 | $995 | $88,304 | $41,208 | $47,096 |
| 2019 | $972 | $86,573 | $40,400 | $46,173 |
| 2018 | $925 | $84,876 | $39,608 | $45,268 |
| 2017 | $903 | $83,213 | $38,832 | $44,381 |
| 2016 | $886 | $81,582 | $38,071 | $43,511 |
| 2015 | $874 | $80,358 | $37,500 | $42,858 |
| 2014 | $860 | $78,785 | $36,766 | $42,019 |
Source: Public Records
Map