Estimated Value: $535,000 - $568,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,324
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 720 Stevens Ct, Ripon, CA 95366 and is currently estimated at $548,340, approximately $414 per square foot. 720 Stevens Ct is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Weston Elementary School, Ripon Elementary School, and Ripona Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2004
Sold by
Caldwell David Blaine
Bought by
Caldwell David Blaine and Caldwell Margaret R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1998
Sold by
Caldwell R L
Bought by
Caldwell David Blaine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caldwell David Blaine | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Caldwell David Blaine | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,910 | $264,469 | $99,184 | $165,285 |
| 2024 | $2,863 | $259,285 | $97,240 | $162,045 |
| 2023 | $2,805 | $254,202 | $95,334 | $158,868 |
| 2022 | $2,760 | $249,218 | $93,465 | $155,753 |
| 2021 | $2,405 | $214,921 | $91,633 | $123,288 |
| 2020 | $2,383 | $212,718 | $90,694 | $122,024 |
| 2019 | $2,343 | $208,548 | $88,916 | $119,632 |
| 2018 | $2,308 | $204,460 | $87,173 | $117,287 |
| 2017 | $2,264 | $200,452 | $85,464 | $114,988 |
| 2016 | $2,226 | $196,523 | $83,789 | $112,734 |
| 2014 | $2,143 | $189,780 | $80,914 | $108,866 |
Source: Public Records
Map