NOT LISTED FOR SALE

720 Woodworth Ave Clovis, CA 93612

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,176 Sq Ft
5,750 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 8, 2018

Last sale price $320,000 $147 Per Sq Ft

9 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Fenced Yard
  • Central Air
  • Wood Siding
  • Clark Intermediate School Rated A

About This Home

As of November 2018

Old Town Clovis! Excellent Investment Opportunity! Fresh & Clean Duplex, each unit 2 Bedroom, 1.5 bath each, 1100 SF +/-. Walk to Old Town shops, restaurants, offices, banks, schools, bus stops, etc., Good rental income potential, one long-term tenant in place, one owner unit, paved drive, carport+ open parking. Potential studio unit. Property zoned R-3. Call Broker for details and appointment. Best hurry! This one will not last long! Buyer to verify all information to satisfy their own situation.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bill Mayhugh

Century 21 Select Real Estate License #00690466 Listed on: 10/15/2018

Century 21 Select Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Sarah Hedrick

Realty Concepts, Ltd. - Fresno License #01371742

Realty Concepts, Ltd. - Fresno

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 5,750 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard

Home Design

  • Duplex
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 2,176 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms

Parking

  • Carport
  • Uncovered Parking

Utilities

  • Central Air

Community Details

  • 2 Buildings
  • 2 Units

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tenant pays for all utilities, cable TV

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

5,750 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Type: Multi Family
  • Property Sub Type: Duplex
  • Price Per Square Foot: 147.06
  • Year Built Exception: 0
  • Stories: Two
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 1979

Interior Features

  • Dishwasher: All Units
  • Disposal: All units
  • Fireplace: None
  • Stove: All units
  • Bathrooms: 2.50
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Square Footage: 2176.00

Exterior Features

  • Yard: Fenced
  • Roofing: Composition, Rolled Comp
  • Exterior: Wood
  • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter

Garage/Parking

  • Additional Parking: Carport, Covered, Uncovered, One Space per Unit

Utilities

  • Gas And Electric: Public Utilities
  • Sewer/Water: Public Water, Public Sewer
  • Heat/Cool: Central Heat/Cool

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Fresno MLS

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.1320
  • Lot Measurement: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5750.00
  • Price Per Acre: 2424242.42

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1979

Rental Info

  • TenantPays: All Utilities, Cable TV

Multi Family

  • IncomeIncludes: Unit Rent, Lease
  • Total Units: 2

MLS Schools

  • School District: Clovis Unified

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/08/2018 11/08/18 Sold $320,000 0.0% $147 / Sq Ft
10/24/2018 10/24/18 Pending -- -- --
10/15/2018 10/15/18 For Sale $320,000 -- $147 / Sq Ft
Source: Fresno MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,248 $356,962 $55,774 $301,188
2023 $4,167 $343,103 $53,609 $289,494
2022 $4,034 $336,376 $52,558 $283,818
2021 $3,922 $329,781 $51,528 $278,253
2020 $3,907 $326,400 $51,000 $275,400
2019 $3,832 $320,000 $50,000 $270,000
2018 $1,941 $167,286 $29,867 $137,419
2017 $1,907 $164,007 $29,282 $134,725
2016 $1,842 $160,792 $28,708 $132,084
2015 $1,813 $158,377 $28,277 $130,100
2014 $1,779 $155,276 $27,724 $127,552
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Fresno MLS

MLS Number: 512075

Fresno MLS

APN: 497-072-02

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.