721 E 102nd St Los Angeles, CA 90002
Green Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $462,000 - $551,548
2
Beds
1
Bath
810
Sq Ft
$646/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 721 E 102nd St, Los Angeles, CA 90002 and is currently estimated at $523,387, approximately $646 per square foot. 721 E 102nd St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ninety-Ninth Street Elementary School, Samuel Gompers Middle School, and KIPP Ignite Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2004
Sold by
Perry Gretchen H Maxwell
Bought by
Perry Gretchen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,400
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perry Gretchen | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Perry Gretchen | $182,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,769 | $113,905 | $57,990 | $55,915 |
| 2024 | $1,769 | $111,672 | $56,853 | $54,819 |
| 2023 | $1,739 | $109,484 | $55,739 | $53,745 |
| 2022 | $1,669 | $107,339 | $54,647 | $52,692 |
| 2021 | $1,645 | $105,235 | $53,576 | $51,659 |
| 2020 | $1,656 | $104,157 | $53,027 | $51,130 |
| 2019 | $1,600 | $102,116 | $51,988 | $50,128 |
| 2018 | $1,555 | $100,115 | $50,969 | $49,146 |
| 2016 | $1,479 | $96,230 | $48,991 | $47,239 |
| 2015 | $1,457 | $94,786 | $48,256 | $46,530 |
| 2014 | $1,465 | $92,930 | $47,311 | $45,619 |
Source: Public Records
Map