721 W Dryden St Glendale, CA 91202
Glenwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $947,000 - $1,198,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
976
Sq Ft
$1,089/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 721 W Dryden St, Glendale, CA 91202 and is currently estimated at $1,062,867, approximately $1,089 per square foot. 721 W Dryden St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Balboa Elementary School, Eleanor J. Toll Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2011
Sold by
Thomassian Rita
Bought by
Thomassian Rita and The Revocable Living Trust Of Rita Thoma
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,300
Outstanding Balance
$5,632
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,057,235
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2011
Sold by
Thomassian Rita and The Revocable Living Trust Of
Bought by
Thomassian Rita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,300
Outstanding Balance
$5,632
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,057,235
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2006
Sold by
Thomassian Rita
Bought by
Thomassian Rita and Revocable Living Trust Of Rita Thomassia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2001
Sold by
Breazeale Stacy Caldwell and Breazeale James B
Bought by
Thomassian Rita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomassian Rita | -- | None Available | |
| Thomassian Rita | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Thomassian Rita | -- | None Available | |
| Thomassian Rita | $280,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomassian Rita | $147,300 | |
| Closed | Thomassian Rita | $224,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,797 | $421,894 | $331,495 | $90,399 |
| 2024 | $4,698 | $413,623 | $324,996 | $88,627 |
| 2023 | $4,593 | $405,514 | $318,624 | $86,890 |
| 2022 | $4,512 | $397,564 | $312,377 | $85,187 |
| 2021 | $4,435 | $389,769 | $306,252 | $83,517 |
| 2019 | $4,267 | $378,210 | $297,169 | $81,041 |
| 2018 | $4,144 | $370,795 | $291,343 | $79,452 |
| 2016 | $3,952 | $356,399 | $280,031 | $76,368 |
| 2015 | $3,872 | $351,046 | $275,825 | $75,221 |
| 2014 | $3,844 | $344,170 | $270,422 | $73,748 |
Source: Public Records
Map