7214 Auld St Riverside, CA 92503
Arlanza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $589,000 - $653,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,441
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7214 Auld St, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $612,571, approximately $425 per square foot. 7214 Auld St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Rosemary Kennedy Elementary School, Loma Vista Middle School, and Norte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2025
Sold by
Sarmiento Miguel
Bought by
Miguel Sarmiento Revocable Living Trust and Sarmiento
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2003
Sold by
Pesquera Barbara
Bought by
Sarmiento Miguel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,400
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miguel Sarmiento Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sarmiento Miguel | $213,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sarmiento Miguel | $170,400 | |
| Closed | Sarmiento Miguel | $42,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,729 | $308,462 | $101,366 | $207,096 |
| 2023 | $3,729 | $296,486 | $97,431 | $199,055 |
| 2022 | $3,452 | $290,673 | $95,521 | $195,152 |
| 2021 | $3,401 | $284,975 | $93,649 | $191,326 |
| 2020 | $3,347 | $282,054 | $92,689 | $189,365 |
| 2019 | $3,304 | $276,524 | $90,872 | $185,652 |
| 2018 | $3,258 | $271,103 | $89,091 | $182,012 |
| 2017 | $3,198 | $265,789 | $87,345 | $178,444 |
| 2016 | $3,146 | $260,579 | $85,633 | $174,946 |
| 2015 | $3,100 | $256,667 | $84,348 | $172,319 |
| 2014 | $3,070 | $250,000 | $82,000 | $168,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map