J
Seller's Agent in 2012
John Lynden
Lynden Realty, Ltd.
Estimated Value: $382,000 - $525,000
Huge Colonial Revival with all of the classic features! Several stained glass windows, 2 fireplaces, beautiful built-ins, double lot, recently built 2 car garage, huge finished 3rd floor, & a 2 BR Apt in the basement. Easy highway access!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
John Lynden
Lynden Realty, Ltd. Listed on: 04/09/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Ronald Jensrud
Buyers Real Estate Group Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murnane Mark R | $225,000 | -- | |
| Smith Michael C | $72,000 | -- | |
| Northern Home Inc | $47,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Northern Home Inc | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/24/2012 05/24/12 | Sold | $237,000 | -12.2% | $59 / Sq Ft |
| 04/29/2012 04/29/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/09/2012 04/09/12 | For Sale | $269,900 | -- | $67 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,740 | $398,600 | $41,100 | $357,500 |
| 2023 | $5,740 | $370,200 | $21,400 | $348,800 |
| 2022 | $5,368 | $343,700 | $21,400 | $322,300 |
| 2021 | $5,104 | $325,100 | $2,100 | $323,000 |
| 2020 | $5,494 | $320,500 | $2,100 | $318,400 |
| 2019 | $5,172 | $320,600 | $21,400 | $299,200 |
| 2018 | $4,866 | $297,900 | $21,400 | $276,500 |
| 2017 | $4,636 | $292,900 | $21,400 | $271,500 |
| 2016 | $5,168 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,730 | $291,900 | $18,100 | $273,800 |
| 2014 | $4,122 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2012
John Lynden
Lynden Realty, Ltd.
R
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Ronald Jensrud
Buyers Real Estate Group Inc
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4118579
APN: 32-29-22-14-0114
Ask me questions while you tour the home.