723 E Buckeyewood Ave Orange, CA 92865
Estimated Value: $1,201,204 - $1,482,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,899
Sq Ft
$682/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 723 E Buckeyewood Ave, Orange, CA 92865 and is currently estimated at $1,295,301, approximately $682 per square foot. 723 E Buckeyewood Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Taft Elementary School, Cerro Villa Middle School, and Villa Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2004
Sold by
Reddick Edward A and Reddick Carol C
Bought by
Reddick Edward A and Reddick Carol C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1997
Sold by
Reddick Edward A
Bought by
Reddick Edward A and Reddick Carol C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reddick Edward A | -- | -- | |
| Reddick Edward A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,634 | $126,983 | $50,096 | $76,887 |
| 2024 | $1,634 | $124,494 | $49,114 | $75,380 |
| 2023 | $1,593 | $122,053 | $48,151 | $73,902 |
| 2022 | $1,557 | $119,660 | $47,207 | $72,453 |
| 2021 | $1,517 | $117,314 | $46,281 | $71,033 |
| 2020 | $1,502 | $116,112 | $45,807 | $70,305 |
| 2019 | $1,485 | $113,836 | $44,909 | $68,927 |
| 2018 | $1,462 | $111,604 | $44,028 | $67,576 |
| 2017 | $1,408 | $109,416 | $43,165 | $66,251 |
| 2016 | $1,382 | $107,271 | $42,319 | $64,952 |
| 2015 | $1,360 | $105,660 | $41,683 | $63,977 |
| 2014 | $1,330 | $103,591 | $40,867 | $62,724 |
Source: Public Records
Map