724 Barth St Corona, CA 92879
Central Corona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $580,000 - $774,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,968
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 724 Barth St, Corona, CA 92879 and is currently estimated at $683,894, approximately $347 per square foot. 724 Barth St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Garretson Elementary School, Auburndale Intermediate, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2017
Sold by
Camacho Blanca M
Bought by
Camacho Blanca and Blanca Camacho Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Camacho Blanca | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,482 | $129,443 | $36,198 | $93,245 |
| 2023 | $1,482 | $124,419 | $34,794 | $89,625 |
| 2022 | $1,437 | $121,980 | $34,112 | $87,868 |
| 2021 | $1,409 | $119,590 | $33,444 | $86,146 |
| 2020 | $1,394 | $118,365 | $33,102 | $85,263 |
| 2019 | $1,363 | $116,045 | $32,453 | $83,592 |
| 2018 | $1,334 | $113,770 | $31,817 | $81,953 |
| 2017 | $1,302 | $111,541 | $31,194 | $80,347 |
| 2016 | $1,289 | $109,355 | $30,583 | $78,772 |
| 2015 | $1,262 | $107,715 | $30,125 | $77,590 |
| 2014 | $1,220 | $105,607 | $29,536 | $76,071 |
Source: Public Records
Map