7245 Falcon Rd Fair Oaks, CA 95628
Estimated Value: $483,000 - $544,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,579
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7245 Falcon Rd, Fair Oaks, CA 95628 and is currently estimated at $505,131, approximately $319 per square foot. 7245 Falcon Rd is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Charles Peck Elementary School, Will Rogers Middle School, and Del Campo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2010
Sold by
Shread Christopher K and Shread Janis L
Bought by
Shread C Kevin and Shread Janis L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shread C Kevin | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,739 | $145,952 | $62,134 | $83,818 |
| 2024 | $1,739 | $143,091 | $60,916 | $82,175 |
| 2023 | $1,712 | $140,286 | $59,722 | $80,564 |
| 2022 | $1,678 | $137,536 | $58,551 | $78,985 |
| 2021 | $1,650 | $134,840 | $57,403 | $77,437 |
| 2020 | $1,620 | $133,458 | $56,815 | $76,643 |
| 2019 | $1,587 | $130,842 | $55,701 | $75,141 |
| 2018 | $1,569 | $128,277 | $54,609 | $73,668 |
| 2017 | $1,554 | $125,763 | $53,539 | $72,224 |
| 2016 | $1,452 | $123,298 | $52,490 | $70,808 |
| 2015 | $1,472 | $121,447 | $51,702 | $69,745 |
| 2014 | $1,443 | $119,069 | $50,690 | $68,379 |
Source: Public Records
Map