Seller's Agent in 2025
Peter Scott
Scott Realty
(916) 606-7772
7 in this area
95 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $417,000 - $546,000
Calling all contractors and investors! Flip this house! Or, Add an ADU or TWO on this huge .43 acre corner lot. Located in the fantastic, highly desirable Bird Tract neighborhood of Fair Oaks, this home has a TON of potential! The massive backyard has a corner entrance so an additional structure could have its own driveway and entrance. The home features central heat and air, dual pane windows, plantation shutters and a lovely front deck. Plus, there is an additional game or family room behind the two-car garage and a breezeway for extra storage or an office. The home is mostly original and need a fair but of work. But you're near highly rated schools and shopping. This is a partition sale and requires court confirmation. The home will likely not qualify for FHA or VA loans.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hagen Peter | $420,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Hagen Peter | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Hagen Peter | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Lee Byfield Derrol G | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hagen Peter | $336,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Byfield Derrol G | $91,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/12/2025 09/12/25 | Sold | $420,000 | +20.0% | $330 / Sq Ft |
| 08/08/2025 08/08/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/31/2025 07/31/25 | For Sale | $350,000 | -- | $275 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,858 | $162,979 | $78,072 | $84,907 |
| 2024 | $1,858 | $159,785 | $76,542 | $83,243 |
| 2023 | $1,827 | $156,653 | $75,042 | $81,611 |
| 2022 | $1,789 | $153,582 | $73,571 | $80,011 |
| 2021 | $1,758 | $150,572 | $72,129 | $78,443 |
| 2020 | $1,725 | $149,029 | $71,390 | $77,639 |
| 2019 | $1,689 | $146,108 | $69,991 | $76,117 |
| 2018 | $1,668 | $143,244 | $68,619 | $74,625 |
| 2017 | $1,650 | $140,436 | $67,274 | $73,162 |
| 2016 | $1,540 | $137,683 | $65,955 | $71,728 |
| 2015 | $1,557 | $135,616 | $64,965 | $70,651 |
| 2014 | $1,525 | $132,961 | $63,693 | $69,268 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Peter Scott
Scott Realty
(916) 606-7772
7 in this area
95 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Rachael Taylor
Weichert, Realtors-Sierra Pacific Group
(530) 306-5253
1 in this area
10 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 225100836
APN: 239-0135-012
Ask me questions while you tour the home.