725 E Jefferson Ave Effingham, IL 62401
Estimated Value: $126,271 - $274,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
848
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 725 E Jefferson Ave, Effingham, IL 62401 and is currently estimated at $170,318, approximately $200 per square foot. 725 E Jefferson Ave is a home located in Effingham County with nearby schools including South Side Grade School, Early Learning Center, and Central Grade School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2019
Sold by
Roedl Dale Eugene and Roedl Donald Merrill
Bought by
Roedl Daniel T and Roedl Dawn G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,000
Outstanding Balance
$34,270
Interest Rate
2.49%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$136,048
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2001
Sold by
Roedl Don L
Bought by
Roedl Don L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roedl Daniel T | $70,000 | Barrister Title | |
| Roedl Don L | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roedl Daniel T | $56,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,190 | $32,420 | $9,940 | $22,480 |
| 2023 | $2,007 | $29,480 | $9,040 | $20,440 |
| 2022 | $1,883 | $27,040 | $8,290 | $18,750 |
| 2021 | $1,942 | $26,770 | $8,210 | $18,560 |
| 2020 | $1,907 | $26,020 | $7,980 | $18,040 |
| 2019 | $0 | $25,760 | $7,900 | $17,860 |
| 2018 | $0 | $24,770 | $7,600 | $17,170 |
| 2017 | $0 | $24,280 | $7,450 | $16,830 |
| 2016 | $404 | $23,570 | $7,230 | $16,340 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,880 | $7,020 | $15,860 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,220 | $6,820 | $15,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,790 | $6,690 | $15,100 |
| 2012 | -- | $21,470 | $6,590 | $14,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map