726 Elm Ave Unit 406 Long Beach, CA 90813
Saint Mary's NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $406,000 - $461,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$451/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 726 Elm Ave Unit 406, Long Beach, CA 90813 and is currently estimated at $432,692, approximately $450 per square foot. 726 Elm Ave Unit 406 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Oropeza Elementary, Franklin Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2002
Sold by
Klunke Paul C
Bought by
Penn Phillip H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,200
Interest Rate
6.29%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1993
Sold by
Kiunke Paul C
Bought by
Kiunke Paul C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,323
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Penn Phillip H | $170,000 | North American Title | |
| Kiunke Paul C | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Penn Phillip H | $135,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Kiunke Paul C | $112,323 | |
| Closed | Penn Phillip H | $16,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,387 | $246,048 | $87,757 | $158,291 |
| 2024 | $3,236 | $241,225 | $86,037 | $155,188 |
| 2023 | $3,093 | $236,496 | $84,350 | $152,146 |
| 2022 | $2,904 | $231,860 | $82,697 | $149,163 |
| 2021 | $2,840 | $227,315 | $81,076 | $146,239 |
| 2019 | $2,797 | $220,574 | $78,672 | $141,902 |
| 2018 | $2,729 | $216,250 | $77,130 | $139,120 |
| 2016 | $2,507 | $207,855 | $74,136 | $133,719 |
| 2015 | $2,407 | $204,734 | $73,023 | $131,711 |
| 2014 | $2,392 | $200,724 | $71,593 | $129,131 |
Source: Public Records
Map