7263 Thames Ct Dublin, CA 94568
San Ramon Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $959,000 - $1,263,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,258
Sq Ft
$932/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7263 Thames Ct, Dublin, CA 94568 and is currently estimated at $1,172,785, approximately $932 per square foot. 7263 Thames Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Frederiksen Elementary School, Wells Middle School, and Dublin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2019
Sold by
Samdani Nikhil and Samdani Neeta
Bought by
Samdani Nikhli and Samdani Neeta
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2018
Sold by
Rodham Robert
Bought by
Samdani Nikhil and Samdani Neeta
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2004
Sold by
Rodham Wendi
Bought by
Rodham Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$321,200
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2004
Sold by
Leonard Fred T
Bought by
Rodham Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$321,200
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Samdani Nikhli | -- | None Available | |
| Samdani Nikhil | $785,000 | Fidelity National Title Comp | |
| Rodham Robert | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Rodham Robert | $526,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Leonard Fred T | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Leonard Fred T | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rodham Robert | $321,200 | |
| Closed | Rodham Robert | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,920 | $875,667 | $345,805 | $529,862 |
| 2024 | $11,920 | $858,499 | $339,025 | $519,474 |
| 2023 | $11,794 | $841,668 | $332,378 | $509,290 |
| 2022 | $11,649 | $825,167 | $325,862 | $499,305 |
| 2021 | $11,542 | $808,989 | $319,473 | $489,516 |
| 2020 | $10,807 | $800,700 | $316,200 | $484,500 |
| 2019 | $10,787 | $785,000 | $310,000 | $475,000 |
| 2018 | $8,974 | $644,957 | $193,487 | $451,470 |
| 2017 | $8,845 | $632,315 | $189,694 | $442,621 |
| 2016 | $8,076 | $619,921 | $185,976 | $433,945 |
| 2015 | $7,795 | $610,613 | $183,184 | $427,429 |
| 2014 | $7,174 | $545,000 | $163,500 | $381,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map