7280 Syracuse Ave Stanton, CA 90680
Estimated Value: $804,000 - $902,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,213
Sq Ft
$696/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7280 Syracuse Ave, Stanton, CA 90680 and is currently estimated at $843,766, approximately $695 per square foot. 7280 Syracuse Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Cerritos Elementary School, Orangeview Junior High, and Western High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1993
Sold by
Packwood Glendora S
Bought by
Saragosa Jessie L and Saragosa Virginia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,100
Interest Rate
6.85%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saragosa Jessie L | $149,000 | Investors Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Saragosa Jessie L | $134,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,193 | $253,239 | $179,224 | $74,015 |
| 2024 | $3,193 | $248,274 | $175,710 | $72,564 |
| 2023 | $3,111 | $243,406 | $172,264 | $71,142 |
| 2022 | $3,048 | $238,634 | $168,886 | $69,748 |
| 2021 | $3,072 | $233,955 | $165,574 | $68,381 |
| 2020 | $3,028 | $231,557 | $163,877 | $67,680 |
| 2019 | $2,949 | $227,017 | $160,664 | $66,353 |
| 2018 | $2,907 | $222,566 | $157,514 | $65,052 |
| 2017 | $2,810 | $218,202 | $154,425 | $63,777 |
| 2016 | $2,796 | $213,924 | $151,397 | $62,527 |
| 2015 | $2,762 | $210,711 | $149,123 | $61,588 |
| 2014 | $2,631 | $206,584 | $146,202 | $60,382 |
Source: Public Records
Map