7320 Syracuse Ave Stanton, CA 90680
Estimated Value: $820,574 - $900,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,205
Sq Ft
$712/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7320 Syracuse Ave, Stanton, CA 90680 and is currently estimated at $858,394, approximately $712 per square foot. 7320 Syracuse Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Cerritos Elementary School, Orangeview Junior High, and Western High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,442 | $184,492 | $97,561 | $86,931 |
| 2024 | $2,442 | $180,875 | $95,648 | $85,227 |
| 2023 | $2,379 | $177,329 | $93,773 | $83,556 |
| 2022 | $2,330 | $173,852 | $91,934 | $81,918 |
| 2021 | $2,345 | $170,444 | $90,132 | $80,312 |
| 2020 | $2,312 | $168,697 | $89,208 | $79,489 |
| 2019 | $2,254 | $165,390 | $87,459 | $77,931 |
| 2018 | $2,221 | $162,148 | $85,745 | $76,403 |
| 2017 | $2,149 | $158,969 | $84,064 | $74,905 |
| 2016 | $2,137 | $155,852 | $82,415 | $73,437 |
| 2015 | $2,111 | $153,511 | $81,177 | $72,334 |
| 2014 | $2,014 | $150,504 | $79,586 | $70,918 |
Source: Public Records
Map