Estimated Value: $471,000 - $525,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,324
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 729 Stevens Ct, Ripon, CA 95366 and is currently estimated at $506,366, approximately $382 per square foot. 729 Stevens Ct is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Weston Elementary School, Ripon Elementary School, and Ripona Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2015
Sold by
Holloway Derald A and Holloway Valerie A
Bought by
Holloway Family Trust and Holloway Valerie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holloway Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,638 | $150,468 | $40,611 | $109,857 |
| 2024 | $1,611 | $147,518 | $39,815 | $107,703 |
| 2023 | $1,578 | $144,627 | $39,035 | $105,592 |
| 2022 | $1,552 | $141,792 | $38,270 | $103,522 |
| 2021 | $1,528 | $139,013 | $37,520 | $101,493 |
| 2020 | $1,514 | $137,589 | $37,136 | $100,453 |
| 2019 | $1,488 | $134,892 | $36,408 | $98,484 |
| 2018 | $1,464 | $132,248 | $35,695 | $96,553 |
| 2017 | $1,436 | $129,656 | $34,996 | $94,660 |
| 2016 | $1,411 | $127,115 | $34,310 | $92,805 |
| 2015 | $1,394 | $125,205 | $33,795 | $91,410 |
| 2014 | $1,331 | $120,793 | $33,133 | $87,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map