73 Beach Rd Guilford, CT 06437
Estimated Value: $180,589 - $538,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$527/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 73 Beach Rd, Guilford, CT 06437 and is currently estimated at $379,530, approximately $527 per square foot. 73 Beach Rd is a home with nearby schools including E.C. Adams Middle School, A. Baldwin Middle School, and Guilford High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $993 | $35,910 | $0 | $35,910 |
| 2024 | $954 | $35,910 | $0 | $35,910 |
| 2023 | $929 | $35,910 | $0 | $35,910 |
| 2022 | $475 | $14,280 | $0 | $14,280 |
| 2021 | $466 | $14,280 | $0 | $14,280 |
| 2020 | $461 | $14,280 | $0 | $14,280 |
| 2019 | $457 | $14,280 | $0 | $14,280 |
| 2018 | $447 | $14,280 | $0 | $14,280 |
| 2017 | $508 | $17,310 | $0 | $17,310 |
| 2016 | $496 | $17,310 | $0 | $17,310 |
| 2015 | $489 | $17,310 | $0 | $17,310 |
| 2014 | $475 | $17,310 | $0 | $17,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map