73 E 40th Ave San Mateo, CA 94403
Hillsdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,340,000 - $1,928,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
940
Sq Ft
$1,682/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 73 E 40th Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403 and is currently estimated at $1,581,251, approximately $1,682 per square foot. 73 E 40th Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including George Hall Elementary School, Abbott Middle School, and Hillsdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2016
Sold by
Naples Richard Anthony
Bought by
Naples Richard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2005
Sold by
Naples Richard Anthony
Bought by
Naples Richard Anthony
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Naples Richard | -- | None Available | |
| Naples Richard Anthony | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,116 | $71,055 | $41,651 | $29,404 |
| 2023 | $3,116 | $68,298 | $40,035 | $28,263 |
| 2022 | $2,151 | $66,959 | $39,250 | $27,709 |
| 2021 | $2,235 | $65,647 | $38,481 | $27,166 |
| 2020 | $1,981 | $64,975 | $38,087 | $26,888 |
| 2019 | $2,025 | $63,702 | $37,341 | $26,361 |
| 2018 | $1,564 | $62,454 | $36,609 | $25,845 |
| 2017 | $1,543 | $61,231 | $35,892 | $25,339 |
| 2016 | $1,551 | $60,032 | $35,189 | $24,843 |
| 2015 | $1,389 | $59,131 | $34,661 | $24,470 |
| 2014 | $1,326 | $57,974 | $33,983 | $23,991 |
Source: Public Records
Map