73 Freeland Irvine, CA 92602
Lower Peters Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,818,000 - $1,996,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,463
Sq Ft
$768/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 73 Freeland, Irvine, CA 92602 and is currently estimated at $1,890,690, approximately $767 per square foot. 73 Freeland is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Myford Elementary School, Pioneer Middle School, and Arnold O. Beckman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2009
Sold by
Zuniga Gabriela L and Zuniga Raul
Bought by
Zuniga Gabriela L and Zuniga Raul
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$365,000
Outstanding Balance
$227,190
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,663,500
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2008
Sold by
Zuniga Gabriela L and Zuniga Raul
Bought by
Zuniga Gabriela L and Zuniga Raul
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2002
Sold by
Zuniga Gabriela L and Zuniga Raul
Bought by
Zuniga Raul and Zuniga Gabriela L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$321,750
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2000
Sold by
Fieldstone Communities Inc
Bought by
Zuniga Raul and Zuniga Gabriela L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$303,150
Interest Rate
7.81%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zuniga Gabriela L | -- | None Available | |
| Zuniga Gabriela L | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Zuniga Gabriela L | -- | None Available | |
| Zuniga Raul | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Zuniga Raul | $379,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zuniga Gabriela L | $365,000 | |
| Closed | Zuniga Raul | $321,750 | |
| Closed | Zuniga Raul | $303,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,203 | $572,443 | $243,856 | $328,587 |
| 2024 | $7,203 | $561,219 | $239,074 | $322,145 |
| 2023 | $7,115 | $550,215 | $234,386 | $315,829 |
| 2022 | $6,975 | $539,427 | $229,790 | $309,637 |
| 2021 | $7,063 | $528,850 | $225,284 | $303,566 |
| 2020 | $7,443 | $523,428 | $222,974 | $300,454 |
| 2019 | $7,254 | $513,165 | $218,602 | $294,563 |
| 2018 | $7,089 | $503,103 | $214,315 | $288,788 |
| 2017 | $6,896 | $493,239 | $210,113 | $283,126 |
| 2016 | $6,785 | $483,568 | $205,993 | $277,575 |
| 2015 | $6,768 | $476,305 | $202,899 | $273,406 |
| 2014 | $6,675 | $466,975 | $198,924 | $268,051 |
Source: Public Records
Map