730 Bret Harte Dr Copperopolis, CA 95228
Estimated Value: $324,000 - $402,181
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.31
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 730 Bret Harte Dr, Copperopolis, CA 95228 and is currently estimated at $372,727. 730 Bret Harte Dr is a home located in Calaveras County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2015
Sold by
Hidalgo Guillermo Antonio and Hidalgo Ines Maria
Bought by
Hidalgo Guillermo Antonio and Hidalgo Ines Maria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2015
Sold by
Hidalgo Guillermo Antonio and Hidalgo Ines Maria
Bought by
Guillermo & Ines Hidalgo Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2013
Sold by
Jamke
Bought by
Hidalgo Guillermo A and Hidalgo Ines M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Outstanding Balance
$97,622
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$275,105
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2012
Sold by
Quigley Donald and Quigley Carrie A
Bought by
Jamke
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2005
Sold by
Kilgariff Emmett and Kilgariff Becki
Bought by
Quigley Donald and Quigley Carrie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$437,750
Interest Rate
8.87%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2003
Sold by
Ma Alvin Kwong and Moon Sunyoung
Bought by
Kilgariff Emmett and Kilgariff Becki
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2002
Sold by
Wilson Rod and Wilson Holly Kaufmann
Bought by
Ma Alvin Kwong and Moon Sunyoung
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
6.52%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2001
Sold by
Wilson Rod and Wilson Holly
Bought by
Wilson Rod and Wilson Holly Kauffmann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hidalgo Guillermo Antonio | -- | None Available | |
| Guillermo & Ines Hidalgo Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Hidalgo Guillermo A | $170,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Jamke | -- | None Available | |
| Quigley Donald | $515,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Kilgariff Emmett | $195,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Ma Alvin Kwong | $145,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Wilson Rod | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hidalgo Guillermo A | $136,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Quigley Donald | $437,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Ma Alvin Kwong | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,515 | $220,713 | $209,337 | $11,376 |
| 2023 | $2,440 | $212,144 | $201,209 | $10,935 |
| 2022 | $2,416 | $207,985 | $197,264 | $10,721 |
| 2021 | $2,395 | $203,908 | $193,397 | $10,511 |
| 2020 | $2,377 | $201,818 | $191,414 | $10,404 |
| 2019 | $2,345 | $197,861 | $187,661 | $10,200 |
| 2018 | $2,041 | $183,982 | $183,982 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,992 | $180,375 | $180,375 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,983 | $176,839 | $176,839 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,958 | $174,183 | $174,183 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $170,771 | $170,771 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map