730 N Placentia Ave Placentia, CA 92870
Estimated Value: $882,995 - $919,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,195
Sq Ft
$753/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 730 N Placentia Ave, Placentia, CA 92870 and is currently estimated at $900,249, approximately $753 per square foot. 730 N Placentia Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Ruby Drive Elementary School, Kraemer Middle School, and Valencia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2008
Sold by
Ornelas Karina
Bought by
Ornelas Karina and Garza Oscar
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2005
Sold by
Ornelas Nahum
Bought by
Ornelas Karina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1998
Sold by
Escalante Blanca E
Bought by
Escalante Blanca and Ornelas Nahum
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,287
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ornelas Karina | -- | None Available | |
| Ornelas Karina | $85,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Escalante Blanca | -- | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ornelas Karina | $170,000 | |
| Closed | Escalante Blanca | $124,287 | |
| Closed | Ornelas Karina | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,955 | $488,489 | $389,574 | $98,915 |
| 2024 | $5,955 | $478,911 | $381,935 | $96,976 |
| 2023 | $5,824 | $469,521 | $374,446 | $95,075 |
| 2022 | $5,730 | $460,315 | $367,104 | $93,211 |
| 2021 | $5,586 | $451,290 | $359,906 | $91,384 |
| 2020 | $5,602 | $446,663 | $356,216 | $90,447 |
| 2019 | $5,377 | $437,905 | $349,231 | $88,674 |
| 2018 | $5,307 | $429,319 | $342,383 | $86,936 |
| 2017 | $5,217 | $420,901 | $335,669 | $85,232 |
| 2016 | $5,114 | $412,649 | $329,088 | $83,561 |
| 2015 | $4,759 | $380,000 | $304,688 | $75,312 |
| 2014 | $4,368 | $348,670 | $273,358 | $75,312 |
Source: Public Records
Map