801 Moonbeam St Placentia, CA 92870
Estimated Value: $849,250 - $960,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,189
Sq Ft
$754/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 801 Moonbeam St, Placentia, CA 92870 and is currently estimated at $896,063, approximately $753 per square foot. 801 Moonbeam St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Ruby Drive Elementary School, Kraemer Middle School, and Valencia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1995
Sold by
Lollman Myrna J and Edman Dixie Lea
Bought by
Moreno Anthony S and Moreno Henrietta R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,060
Interest Rate
8.9%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1994
Sold by
Baker Edna
Bought by
Edman Dixie and Lollman Myrna
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moreno Anthony S | $153,000 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Edman Dixie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Moreno Anthony S | $156,060 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,479 | $256,983 | $183,467 | $73,516 |
| 2024 | $3,479 | $251,945 | $179,870 | $72,075 |
| 2023 | $3,384 | $247,005 | $176,343 | $70,662 |
| 2022 | $3,303 | $242,162 | $172,885 | $69,277 |
| 2021 | $3,199 | $237,414 | $169,495 | $67,919 |
| 2020 | $3,206 | $234,980 | $167,757 | $67,223 |
| 2019 | $2,997 | $223,696 | $164,468 | $59,228 |
| 2018 | $3,025 | $225,856 | $161,243 | $64,613 |
| 2017 | $2,971 | $221,428 | $158,081 | $63,347 |
| 2016 | $2,912 | $217,087 | $154,982 | $62,105 |
| 2015 | $2,870 | $213,827 | $152,654 | $61,173 |
| 2014 | $2,793 | $209,639 | $149,664 | $59,975 |
Source: Public Records
Map