7305 Tizna Ct Riverside, CA 92506
Canyon Crest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,331,000 - $2,624,000
7
Beds
7
Baths
8,040
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7305 Tizna Ct, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $1,874,333, approximately $233 per square foot. 7305 Tizna Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including William Howard Taft Elementary School, Amelia Earhart Middle School, and Martin Luther King Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2001
Sold by
Attar Naseem A and Attar Talat M
Bought by
Attar Naseem A and Attar Talat M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2000
Sold by
Attar Naseem A and Attar Talat M
Bought by
Attar Naseem A and Attar Talat M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1997
Sold by
Bankers Trust Co
Bought by
Attar Naseem A and Attar Talat M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
7.54%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1995
Sold by
Boutros Michel
Bought by
Bankers Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1994
Sold by
Fata Antoun and Fata Adma
Bought by
Boutros Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$640,000
Interest Rate
7.21%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attar Naseem A | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Attar Naseem A | -- | -- | |
| Attar Naseem A | $450,000 | -- | |
| Bankers Trust Company | $688,561 | American Title Ins Co | |
| Boutros Michael | $1,600,000 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Attar Naseem A | $330,000 | |
| Closed | Attar Naseem A | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Boutros Michael | $640,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,424 | $880,110 | $159,660 | $720,450 |
| 2023 | $9,424 | $845,936 | $153,461 | $692,475 |
| 2022 | $9,206 | $829,350 | $150,452 | $678,898 |
| 2021 | $9,065 | $813,089 | $147,502 | $665,587 |
| 2020 | $8,996 | $804,753 | $145,990 | $658,763 |
| 2019 | $8,824 | $788,975 | $143,128 | $645,847 |
| 2018 | $8,650 | $773,506 | $140,323 | $633,183 |
| 2017 | $8,494 | $758,340 | $137,572 | $620,768 |
| 2016 | $7,942 | $743,472 | $134,875 | $608,597 |
| 2015 | $7,829 | $732,306 | $132,850 | $599,456 |
| 2014 | $7,755 | $717,963 | $130,249 | $587,714 |
Source: Public Records
Map