1083 Crestbrook Dr Riverside, CA 92506
Canyon Crest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,083,000 - $1,356,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,084
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1083 Crestbrook Dr, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $1,245,281, approximately $304 per square foot. 1083 Crestbrook Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including William Howard Taft Elementary School, Amelia Earhart Middle School, and Martin Luther King Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2019
Sold by
Rivera Bob R and Rivera Debra D
Bought by
Rivera Bobby Ray and Riv Debra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera Bobby Ray | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,653 | $621,776 | $172,248 | $449,528 |
| 2023 | $6,653 | $597,633 | $165,560 | $432,073 |
| 2022 | $6,498 | $585,915 | $162,314 | $423,601 |
| 2021 | $6,404 | $574,428 | $159,132 | $415,296 |
| 2020 | $6,355 | $568,539 | $157,501 | $411,038 |
| 2019 | $6,234 | $557,392 | $154,413 | $402,979 |
| 2018 | $6,111 | $546,464 | $151,386 | $395,078 |
| 2017 | $6,001 | $535,750 | $148,418 | $387,332 |
| 2016 | $5,612 | $525,246 | $145,508 | $379,738 |
| 2015 | $5,531 | $517,358 | $143,323 | $374,035 |
| 2014 | $5,479 | $507,225 | $140,516 | $366,709 |
Source: Public Records
Map