7315 Bock Ave Stanton, CA 90680
Estimated Value: $784,742 - $876,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,213
Sq Ft
$692/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7315 Bock Ave, Stanton, CA 90680 and is currently estimated at $838,936, approximately $691 per square foot. 7315 Bock Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Cerritos Elementary School, Orangeview Junior High, and Western High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2008
Sold by
Chen Michel M and Chen Yusheng Y
Bought by
Chen Yusheng and Yusheng Chen Revocable Living Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Yusheng | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,810 | $218,204 | $134,149 | $84,055 |
| 2024 | $2,810 | $213,926 | $131,519 | $82,407 |
| 2023 | $2,738 | $209,732 | $128,940 | $80,792 |
| 2022 | $2,682 | $205,620 | $126,412 | $79,208 |
| 2021 | $2,701 | $201,589 | $123,934 | $77,655 |
| 2020 | $2,663 | $199,522 | $122,663 | $76,859 |
| 2019 | $2,595 | $195,610 | $120,258 | $75,352 |
| 2018 | $2,557 | $191,775 | $117,900 | $73,875 |
| 2017 | $2,473 | $188,015 | $115,588 | $72,427 |
| 2016 | $2,460 | $184,329 | $113,322 | $71,007 |
| 2015 | $2,430 | $181,561 | $111,620 | $69,941 |
| 2014 | $2,317 | $178,005 | $109,434 | $68,571 |
Source: Public Records
Map