NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7323 N Campbell Ave Unit A Chicago, IL 60645

West Ridge Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $259,000 - $318,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,120 Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 31, 2022

Last sale price $225,000 $201 Per Sq Ft

Est. 32% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,934 / mo

9 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2022

Two Story Townhouse on dead-end street just east of Rogers Park at Campbell and Sherwin. The property is being sold as is and it needs a new kitchen and both baths need remodeling. Central AC does not work. The small stove in kitchen does work but the built-in original avocado double ovens are not operational. The floors in kitchen need to be replaced. The elderly owners lived here over 40 years until they had to go into senior care. They did not want to remodel the interior rooms while living there. But they did invest in the home. They replaced over the years the gas heating system, hot water boiler and a new roof in 2021. The parents have passed away but a daughter lived there since she was very young and later took care of her mother until she had to go to senior living. She knows that the furnace, hot water boiler, electrical service are operational. She also can attest that there has not been any water leakage to the basement areas. This is a Fee simple Townhouse. There are no Association fees. It is not a condo. Parking space is shown in the plat for this pin number.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Susan Cooney

Coldwell Banker Realty License #471009040 Listed on: 04/21/2022

Coldwell Banker Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Margaret Taiwo

Elects Realty Champions LLC License #471004042

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,256

Year Built

  • Built in 1961

Lot Details

  • 1,873

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,120 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Range with Range Hood

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Partially Carpeted

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Potential Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Sink Near Laundry
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Home Security

Parking

  • 1 Parking Space

• Patio
  • Lot Dimensions are 26.7x60x34x13x94.7x73

Community Details

Overview

  • 6 Units

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,256

Year Built

Built in 1961

Lot Details

1,873 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Attached Single
  • Type Attached: Townhouse-2 Story
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: Townhouse-2 Story
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Age: 61-70 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: None
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): No
  • Unit Floor Level: 1
  • Actual Status: Closed
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator, Range Hood
  • Basement: Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Hardwood Floors, Laundry Hook-Up in Unit, Some Carpeting, Dining Combo, Some Storm Doors
  • LivingArea: 1120
  • Room Type: Foyer, Utility Room-Lower Level
  • Stories Total: 2
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 1493
  • Basement Description: Partially Finished
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Dining Room: Combined w/ LivRm
  • Square Footage Comments: Does not include below grade basement
  • Total Sq Ft: 1680
  • Window Features: Blinds,Screens

Exterior Features

  • ExteriorFeatures: Patio, Storms/Screens, Cable Access
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Lot Features: Sidewalks, Streetlights
  • Roof: Other
  • Waterfront: No
  • Exterior Building Type: Brick

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Off Street, Driveway
  • ParkingTotal: 1
  • Number of Cars: 1

• Association Amenities: None
  • Association Fee Frequency: Not Applicable
  • Management: Self-Management
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Schools

  • Elementary School: Rogers Elementary School
  • High School: Mather High School

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Dimensions: 26.7X60X34X13X94.7X73
  • Rural (Y/N): N
  • Special Assessments: N
  • Zero Lot Line: No

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 2
  • Pets Allowed (Y/N): Yes
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes
  • Max Pet Weight: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3255.5
  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Tax Exemptions: None

Multi Family

  • Units in Building: 6

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 21, 2022
Closed on
May 23, 2022
List Price
$229,900
Sold Price
$225,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-2.13%
Current Estimated Value
$296,439

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$71,439
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.19%
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Outstanding Balance
$194,807
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$101,632

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 26, 2002

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Uyigue Goodluck $225,000 None Listed On Document
Chin Kenneth F -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Uyigue Goodluck $205,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/31/2022 05/31/22 Sold $225,000 -2.1% $201 / Sq Ft
05/01/2022 05/01/22 Pending -- -- --
04/29/2022 04/29/22 For Sale $229,900 0.0% $205 / Sq Ft
04/24/2022 04/24/22 Pending -- -- --
04/21/2022 04/21/22 For Sale $229,900 -- $205 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,942 $24,000 $4,680 $19,320
2024 $3,942 $24,000 $4,680 $19,320
2023 $3,821 $22,000 $3,744 $18,256
2022 $3,821 $22,000 $3,744 $18,256
2021 $3,754 $22,000 $3,744 $18,256
2020 $3,256 $17,716 $2,714 $15,002
2019 $3,261 $19,662 $2,714 $16,948
2018 $3,205 $19,662 $2,714 $16,948
2017 $2,473 $14,863 $2,433 $12,430
2016 $2,477 $14,863 $2,433 $12,430
2015 $2,243 $14,863 $2,433 $12,430
2014 $2,186 $14,350 $2,246 $12,104
2013 $2,132 $14,350 $2,246 $12,104
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 11381520

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 10-25-428-047-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.