Seller's Agent in 2024
Jenine Keely
GUIDE Real Estate
(916) 455-4195
4 in this area
34 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $411,000 - $438,000
Charming 3Bedroom/2Bath home being sold by the original owner, which is rare. Enter to the inviting formal living room and beautifully refinished wood floors. The kitchen opens to dining area, family room with gas fireplace, and good size backyard with patio. The home still has original charm but also has updates from dual pane windows, central heat & air, whole house fan, updated bathrooms, & freshly painted interior. Just a block away from Cabrillo Park & John Bidwell Elementary School. This is a must see!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
GUIDE Real Estate License #01214653 Listed on: 08/29/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thach Mason K | $441,000 | Placer Title | |
| Toyama Fred T | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thach Mason K | $345,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/01/2024 10/01/24 | Sold | $441,000 | +10.8% | $359 / Sq Ft |
| 09/06/2024 09/06/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/29/2024 08/29/24 | For Sale | $398,000 | -- | $324 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $801 | $441,000 | $100,000 | $341,000 |
| 2024 | $801 | $51,617 | $9,579 | $42,038 |
| 2023 | $773 | $50,606 | $9,392 | $41,214 |
| 2022 | $772 | $49,614 | $9,208 | $40,406 |
| 2021 | $733 | $48,642 | $9,028 | $39,614 |
| 2020 | $728 | $48,144 | $8,936 | $39,208 |
| 2019 | $713 | $47,201 | $8,761 | $38,440 |
| 2018 | $693 | $46,277 | $8,590 | $37,687 |
| 2017 | $677 | $45,371 | $8,422 | $36,949 |
| 2016 | $632 | $44,482 | $8,257 | $36,225 |
| 2015 | $615 | $43,814 | $8,133 | $35,681 |
| 2014 | $608 | $42,962 | $7,978 | $34,984 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Jenine Keely
GUIDE Real Estate
(916) 455-4195
4 in this area
34 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Paul Ciani
Coldwell Banker Realty
(916) 972-0212
1 in this area
10 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 224095967
APN: 047-0174-020
Ask me questions while you tour the home.