734 Witherell Rd Shoreham, VT 05770
Estimated Value: $799,000 - $998,289
6
Beds
3
Baths
4,905
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 734 Witherell Rd, Shoreham, VT 05770 and is currently estimated at $887,763, approximately $180 per square foot. 734 Witherell Rd is a home with nearby schools including Shoreham Elementary School, Middlebury Union Middle School, and Middlebury Union High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $925,100 | $287,300 | $637,800 |
| 2023 | $12,175 | $551,400 | $122,300 | $429,100 |
| 2022 | $12,175 | $551,400 | $122,300 | $429,100 |
| 2021 | $12,646 | $551,400 | $122,300 | $429,100 |
| 2020 | $12,033 | $551,400 | $122,300 | $429,100 |
| 2019 | $12,342 | $551,400 | $122,300 | $429,100 |
| 2018 | $12,297 | $551,400 | $122,300 | $429,100 |
| 2017 | -- | $551,400 | $122,300 | $429,100 |
| 2016 | $10,748 | $551,400 | $122,300 | $429,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,972 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,969 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,952 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map