T
Seller's Agent in 2017
Tara Beall
RE/MAX
Estimated Value: $296,000 - $344,000
Starter or rental home ready for it's new owner! An open layout, with plenty of storage and space, vaulted ceilings, large kitchen and plenty more amenities! Make your appointment for a private showing!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Tara Beall
RE/MAX Success Listed on: 06/01/2017
Co-Listed By
Tamera Tessmann
RE/MAX Success
Last Buyer's Agent
Hialys Sousa
Atella Properties
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| See Melae | $171,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Alvarez Antonio | $150,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Vogel Stephen D | $145,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Smee Builders Inc | -- | First American Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | See Melae | $167,902 | |
| Previous Owner | Alvarez Antonio | $147,184 | |
| Previous Owner | Vogel Stephen D | $147,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/21/2017 07/21/17 | Sold | $171,000 | +6.9% | $143 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/06/2017 06/06/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/29/2016 12/29/16 | For Sale | $159,900 | +6.7% | $134 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/03/2015 04/03/15 | Sold | $149,900 | -0.7% | $126 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/14/2015 02/14/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/01/2014 10/01/14 | For Sale | $151,000 | -- | $127 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,948 | $194,564 | $51,200 | $143,364 |
| 2024 | $2,948 | $190,750 | $50,197 | $140,553 |
| 2023 | $2,576 | $187,011 | $49,213 | $137,798 |
| 2022 | $2,317 | $183,346 | $48,249 | $135,097 |
| 2021 | $2,093 | $179,751 | $47,303 | $132,448 |
| 2020 | $2,668 | $177,908 | $46,818 | $131,090 |
| 2019 | $2,619 | $174,420 | $45,900 | $128,520 |
| 2018 | $2,558 | $171,000 | $45,000 | $126,000 |
| 2017 | $2,176 | $154,816 | $36,245 | $118,571 |
| 2016 | $2,190 | $151,780 | $35,534 | $116,246 |
| 2015 | $1,375 | $115,000 | $29,000 | $86,000 |
| 2014 | $1,375 | $112,000 | $28,000 | $84,000 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2017
Tara Beall
RE/MAX
T
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Tamera Tessmann
RE/MAX
H
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Hialys Sousa
Atella Properties
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Hal Sousa
KW Venture
(559) 802-0348
4 in this area
232 Total Sales
L
Seller's Agent in 2015
Lorena Bailey
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Realty
(559) 972-1088
30 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Ruben Martinez
Century 21 Jordan-Link & Company
(559) 733-9696
19 Total Sales
Source: Tulare County MLS
MLS Number: 127186
APN: 075-370-003-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.