7378 Diamond St Riverside, CA 92504
Casa Blanca NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $502,000 - $827,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,546
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7378 Diamond St, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $621,000, approximately $401 per square foot. 7378 Diamond St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Matthew Gage Middle School, and Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2020
Sold by
Alfaro Sylvia H
Bought by
Alfaro Sylvia H and Alfaro Sylvia H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alfaro Sylvia H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,153 | $108,582 | $16,614 | $91,968 |
| 2023 | $1,153 | $104,368 | $15,970 | $88,398 |
| 2022 | $1,125 | $102,322 | $15,657 | $86,665 |
| 2021 | $1,124 | $100,316 | $15,350 | $84,966 |
| 2020 | $1,115 | $99,288 | $15,193 | $84,095 |
| 2019 | $1,094 | $97,343 | $14,896 | $82,447 |
| 2018 | $1,072 | $95,435 | $14,605 | $80,830 |
| 2017 | $1,052 | $93,565 | $14,319 | $79,246 |
| 2016 | $987 | $91,732 | $14,039 | $77,693 |
| 2015 | $972 | $90,356 | $13,829 | $76,527 |
| 2014 | $960 | $88,588 | $13,559 | $75,029 |
Source: Public Records
Map