7387 Diamond St Riverside, CA 92504
Casa Blanca NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $429,000 - $503,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,022
Sq Ft
$463/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7387 Diamond St, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $473,072, approximately $462 per square foot. 7387 Diamond St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Matthew Gage Middle School, and Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2003
Sold by
Morales Jennie C
Bought by
Cisneros Linda Burrola
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1995
Sold by
Jaimes Alfaro Miguel and Jaimes Maria Alfaro
Bought by
City Of Riverside
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cisneros Linda Burrola | -- | -- | |
| City Of Riverside | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $799 | $75,451 | $47,180 | $28,271 |
| 2023 | $799 | $72,523 | $45,349 | $27,174 |
| 2022 | $779 | $71,102 | $44,460 | $26,642 |
| 2021 | $784 | $69,709 | $43,589 | $26,120 |
| 2020 | $778 | $68,996 | $43,143 | $25,853 |
| 2019 | $763 | $67,645 | $42,298 | $25,347 |
| 2018 | $747 | $66,319 | $41,469 | $24,850 |
| 2017 | $734 | $65,019 | $40,656 | $24,363 |
| 2016 | $690 | $63,745 | $39,859 | $23,886 |
| 2015 | $678 | $62,789 | $39,261 | $23,528 |
| 2014 | $670 | $61,561 | $38,493 | $23,068 |
Source: Public Records
Map