7379 Evans St Riverside, CA 92504
Casa Blanca NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $479,000 - $528,436
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,225
Sq Ft
$418/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7379 Evans St, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $511,609, approximately $417 per square foot. 7379 Evans St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Matthew Gage Middle School, and Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2022
Sold by
Gonzalez Antonio M and Arroyo Rosa
Bought by
Gonzalez Arroyo Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2011
Sold by
Alvarez Fabian
Bought by
Gonzalez Antonio M and Gonzalez Rosa Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,750
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2010
Sold by
Alavez Eusebia
Bought by
Alavez Fabian
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2005
Sold by
Miranda Leonides and Miranda Emma S
Bought by
Alavez Fabian and Alavez Eusebia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2001
Sold by
Worldwide Housing Corp
Bought by
Miranda Leonides and Miranda Emma S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,223
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2000
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Worldwide Housing Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2000
Sold by
Chase Mtg Company
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1999
Sold by
Carranza Francisco and Carranza Mercedes
Bought by
Chase Mtg Company and Chemical Mtg Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Arroyo Revocable Living Trust | -- | Wfg National Title | |
| Gonzalez Antonio M | $85,000 | Chicago Title Company Oc | |
| Alavez Fabian | -- | None Available | |
| Alavez Fabian | $315,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Miranda Leonides | $115,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Worldwide Housing Corp | $95,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Hud | -- | American Title | |
| Chase Mtg Company | $96,554 | American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Antonio M | $63,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Alavez Fabian | $252,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miranda Leonides | $113,223 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,481 | $131,872 | $56,515 | $75,357 |
| 2023 | $1,481 | $126,753 | $54,321 | $72,432 |
| 2022 | $1,448 | $124,268 | $53,256 | $71,012 |
| 2021 | $1,443 | $121,832 | $52,212 | $69,620 |
| 2020 | $1,432 | $120,584 | $51,677 | $68,907 |
| 2019 | $1,406 | $118,220 | $50,664 | $67,556 |
| 2018 | $1,380 | $115,903 | $49,672 | $66,231 |
| 2017 | $1,356 | $113,632 | $48,699 | $64,933 |
| 2016 | $1,273 | $111,405 | $47,745 | $63,660 |
| 2015 | $1,254 | $109,733 | $47,029 | $62,704 |
| 2014 | $1,242 | $107,585 | $46,108 | $61,477 |
Source: Public Records
Map