7353 Evans St Riverside, CA 92504
Casa Blanca NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $367,000 - $513,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,151
Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7353 Evans St, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $467,780, approximately $406 per square foot. 7353 Evans St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Matthew Gage Middle School, and Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2009
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Van Wells Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2009
Sold by
Solorio Aurora T
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2007
Sold by
Solorio Aurora T and Chavira David
Bought by
Solorio Aurora T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2001
Sold by
Solorio Lena Irene
Bought by
Solorio George Patrick
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2001
Sold by
Solorio George Patrick
Bought by
Solorio Aurora T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2001
Sold by
Dorado Carmen H
Bought by
Solorio Aurora T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1999
Sold by
Solorio Aurora T
Bought by
Solorio Aurora T and Solorio George Patrick
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1998
Sold by
Dorado Natividad M and Dorado Aurora T
Bought by
Solorio Aurora T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1996
Sold by
Dorado Natividad M
Bought by
Solorio Aurora T and Dorado Natividad M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1995
Sold by
Dorado Carmen
Bought by
Dorado Natividad M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Van Wells Llc | $74,000 | Fidelity National Title Comp | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $57,840 | Accommodation | |
| Solorio Aurora T | -- | Multiple | |
| Solorio George Patrick | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Solorio Aurora T | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Solorio Aurora T | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Solorio Aurora T | -- | -- | |
| Solorio Aurora T | -- | -- | |
| Solorio Aurora T | -- | -- | |
| Dorado Natividad M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Solorio Aurora T | $53,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Solorio Aurora T | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,091 | $95,504 | $51,624 | $43,880 |
| 2023 | $1,091 | $91,797 | $49,620 | $42,177 |
| 2022 | $1,067 | $89,998 | $48,648 | $41,350 |
| 2021 | $1,068 | $88,235 | $47,695 | $40,540 |
| 2020 | $1,061 | $87,331 | $47,206 | $40,125 |
| 2019 | $1,042 | $85,620 | $46,281 | $39,339 |
| 2018 | $1,022 | $83,942 | $45,374 | $38,568 |
| 2017 | $1,005 | $82,297 | $44,485 | $37,812 |
| 2016 | $945 | $80,684 | $43,613 | $37,071 |
| 2015 | $931 | $79,474 | $42,959 | $36,515 |
| 2014 | $922 | $77,918 | $42,118 | $35,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map