738 Maud Ave San Leandro, CA 94577
Assumption Parish NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $896,000 - $950,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,471
Sq Ft
$628/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 738 Maud Ave, San Leandro, CA 94577 and is currently estimated at $923,318, approximately $627 per square foot. 738 Maud Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Bancroft Middle School, and San Leandro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2021
Sold by
Hill Michael L and Fallis Eva M
Bought by
Hill Michael L and Fallis Eva M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Outstanding Balance
$338,912
Interest Rate
2.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$584,406
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2016
Sold by
Hill Michael L and Fallis Eva M
Bought by
Michael L Hill & Eva M Fallis Revocable
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2008
Sold by
Putnam Tadd C and Putnam Allison D
Bought by
Hill Michael L and Fallis Eva M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$416,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2000
Sold by
Shahoian Erik J and Shahoian Meghan J
Bought by
Putnam Tadd C and Putnam Allison D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$278,400
Interest Rate
7.82%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1997
Sold by
Spinardi Thomas W
Bought by
Shahoian Erik J and Shahoian Meghan J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$226,500
Interest Rate
7.57%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1994
Sold by
Spinardi Thomas and Spinardi Connie J
Bought by
Spinardi Thomas W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,400
Interest Rate
7.09%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Michael L | -- | Fidelity Natl Ttl Co Of Ca | |
| Michael L Hill & Eva M Fallis Revocable | -- | None Available | |
| Hill Michael L | -- | None Available | |
| Hill Michael L | $520,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty Compa | |
| Putnam Tadd C | $348,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Shahoian Erik J | $226,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Spinardi Thomas W | $60,000 | North American Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hill Michael L | $380,000 | |
| Closed | Hill Michael L | $416,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Putnam Tadd C | $278,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Shahoian Erik J | $226,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Spinardi Thomas W | $119,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,025 | $675,983 | $204,895 | $478,088 |
| 2024 | $9,025 | $662,593 | $200,878 | $468,715 |
| 2023 | $8,961 | $656,468 | $196,940 | $459,528 |
| 2022 | $8,710 | $636,598 | $193,079 | $450,519 |
| 2021 | $8,438 | $623,983 | $189,295 | $441,688 |
| 2020 | $8,217 | $624,514 | $187,354 | $437,160 |
| 2019 | $7,974 | $612,273 | $183,682 | $428,591 |
| 2018 | $7,771 | $600,271 | $180,081 | $420,190 |
| 2017 | $7,620 | $588,504 | $176,551 | $411,953 |
| 2016 | $7,221 | $576,965 | $173,089 | $403,876 |
| 2015 | $7,093 | $568,301 | $170,490 | $397,811 |
| 2014 | $6,370 | $500,000 | $150,000 | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map