739 Arden Dr Encinitas, CA 92024
Central Encinitas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,983,000 - $2,554,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,808
Sq Ft
$1,255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 739 Arden Dr, Encinitas, CA 92024 and is currently estimated at $2,269,610, approximately $1,255 per square foot. 739 Arden Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Paul Ecke-Central Elementary, Oak Crest Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1999
Sold by
Terrill John E and Terrill Dorothy J
Bought by
Terrill John E and Terrill Dorothy Jean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$302,640
Outstanding Balance
$77,032
Interest Rate
6.86%
Estimated Equity
$2,192,578
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1999
Sold by
Wilson Gary S and Wilson Debra H
Bought by
Terrill John E and Terrill Dorothy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$302,640
Outstanding Balance
$77,032
Interest Rate
6.86%
Estimated Equity
$2,192,578
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Terrill John E | -- | -- | |
| Terrill John E | $378,500 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Wilson Gary S | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Terrill John E | $302,640 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,888 | $593,046 | $391,919 | $201,127 |
| 2024 | $6,888 | $581,419 | $384,235 | $197,184 |
| 2023 | $6,663 | $570,019 | $376,701 | $193,318 |
| 2022 | $6,477 | $558,843 | $369,315 | $189,528 |
| 2021 | $6,410 | $547,886 | $362,074 | $185,812 |
| 2020 | $6,433 | $542,269 | $358,362 | $183,907 |
| 2019 | $6,313 | $531,637 | $351,336 | $180,301 |
| 2018 | $6,226 | $521,214 | $344,448 | $176,766 |
| 2017 | $6,151 | $510,995 | $337,695 | $173,300 |
| 2016 | $6,040 | $500,976 | $331,074 | $169,902 |
| 2015 | $5,979 | $493,451 | $326,101 | $167,350 |
| 2014 | $5,827 | $483,786 | $319,714 | $164,072 |
Source: Public Records
Map