739 Meadow Ct Exeter, CA 93221
Estimated Value: $419,000 - $456,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,892
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 739 Meadow Ct, Exeter, CA 93221 and is currently estimated at $436,542, approximately $230 per square foot. 739 Meadow Ct is a home located in Tulare County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2004
Sold by
Garlin Glenn G
Bought by
Nalls Melvin and Nalls Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,176
Outstanding Balance
$105,770
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$330,772
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2003
Sold by
Kamboj Aneil
Bought by
Garlin Glenn G and Shafer Stanley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2002
Sold by
Wilkinson Charles G
Bought by
Kamboj Amol and Kamboj Aneil
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nalls Melvin | $249,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Garlin Glenn G | $45,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Kamboj Amol | $152,913 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nalls Melvin | $205,176 | |
| Closed | Nalls Melvin | $51,294 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,713 | $347,083 | $93,392 | $253,691 |
| 2024 | $3,713 | $340,278 | $91,561 | $248,717 |
| 2023 | $3,615 | $333,607 | $89,766 | $243,841 |
| 2022 | $3,232 | $299,000 | $75,000 | $224,000 |
| 2021 | $2,802 | $257,000 | $64,000 | $193,000 |
| 2020 | $2,976 | $272,000 | $68,000 | $204,000 |
| 2019 | $2,857 | $265,000 | $66,000 | $199,000 |
| 2018 | $2,859 | $271,000 | $68,000 | $203,000 |
| 2017 | $2,711 | $256,000 | $64,000 | $192,000 |
| 2016 | $2,459 | $235,000 | $59,000 | $176,000 |
| 2015 | $2,287 | $220,000 | $55,000 | $165,000 |
| 2014 | $2,287 | $208,000 | $52,000 | $156,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map