750 Meadow Ct Exeter, CA 93221
Estimated Value: $367,000 - $422,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 750 Meadow Ct, Exeter, CA 93221 and is currently estimated at $403,284, approximately $230 per square foot. 750 Meadow Ct is a home located in Tulare County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2025
Sold by
Haas Michelle Christine
Bought by
Michelle C Haas Revocable Living Trust and Haas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2025
Sold by
Germaine Living Trust and Germaine Gary Michael
Bought by
Haas Michelle Christine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2018
Sold by
Germaine Michael and Germaine Clara Jean
Bought by
Germaine Michael and Germaine Clara Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2008
Sold by
Germaine Michael H
Bought by
Germaine Michael H and Germaine Clara J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2002
Sold by
Demyan Donald
Bought by
Germaine Michael H and Germaine Clara J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2001
Sold by
Togni C Greely
Bought by
Demyan Donald and Demyan Kimberly
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2001
Sold by
Charles Glenn Construction & Development
Bought by
Togni Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michelle C Haas Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Haas Michelle Christine | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Germaine Michael | -- | First American Title | |
| Germaine Michael H | -- | None Available | |
| Germaine Michael H | $155,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Demyan Donald | $36,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Togni Revocable Trust | $110,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Germaine Michael | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Germaine Michael H | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,913 | $181,671 | $33,653 | $148,018 |
| 2024 | $1,913 | $178,110 | $32,994 | $145,116 |
| 2023 | $1,862 | $174,619 | $32,348 | $142,271 |
| 2022 | $1,823 | $171,196 | $31,714 | $139,482 |
| 2021 | $1,807 | $167,839 | $31,092 | $136,747 |
| 2020 | $1,787 | $166,118 | $30,773 | $135,345 |
| 2019 | $1,731 | $162,861 | $30,170 | $132,691 |
| 2018 | $1,653 | $159,667 | $29,578 | $130,089 |
| 2017 | $1,633 | $156,536 | $28,998 | $127,538 |
| 2016 | $1,570 | $153,466 | $28,429 | $125,037 |
| 2015 | $1,553 | $151,161 | $28,002 | $123,159 |
| 2014 | $1,553 | $148,199 | $27,453 | $120,746 |
Source: Public Records
Map